Car Search

  • Save this search
    Use saved search

Mitsubishi Lancer for sale

LASTEST PRICE LIST

BEST ADVICE FOR CAR BUYERS

Latest Mitsubishi news

Want to get updated car listings in the mail?

Subscribe

Used Mitsubishi Lancer for sale in the Philippines

Choose location

Toyota

Ford

Honda

Mitsubishi

Subaru

Nissan

Mazda

Hyundai

Geely

MG

Kia

Suzuki

View all pre-owned Mitsubishi Lancer for sale with prices starting at ₱238,000 in the Philippines with offers to buy used Mitsubishi Lancer from all dealers only at Philkotse.com. We have complete and detailed information on used Mitsubishi Lancer prices, pictures, and specifications.

Show more
Show less

1979 Mitsubishi Lancer EL Manual

  • Used car
  • 1990
  • Manual
  • 93,000 km
Metro Manila, Quezon City
₱488,000

1979 Mitsubishi Lancer EL

  • Used car
  • 1990
  • Manual
  • 93,000 km
Metro Manila, Quezon City
₱598,000
  • Trade in
  • Free transfer of ownership

Mitsubishi Lancer GSR

  • Used car
  • 1997
  • Manual
  • 180,000 km
Laguna, Calauan
₱180,000 ₱189,000

2012 Mitsubishi Lancer 1.6 Gls

  • Used car
  • 2012
  • Automatic
  • 75,000 km
Bulacan, Bocaue
₱190,000

Mitsubishi Lancer 1995

  • Used car
  • 1995
  • Manual
  • 200,263 km
Bulacan, Norzagaray
₱68,000 ₱80,000

Mitsubishi Lancer MX Maroon, Model 2000 AT transmission

  • Used car
  • 2000
  • Automatic
  • 111,581 km
Metro Manila, Parañaque
₱150,000 ₱840,000

Mitsubishi Lancer EX GLX 1.6 Automatic

  • Used car
  • 2013
  • Automatic
  • 51,000 km
Metro Manila, Quezon City
₱350,000

Lancer97

  • Used car
  • 1997
  • Manual
  • 150,000 km
Batangas, Tanauan
₱65,000 ₱75,000

HOT!!! 2011 Mitsubishi Lancer for sale at affordable price

  • Used car
  • 2011
  • Manual
  • 60,000 km
Metro Manila, Manila
₱248,000

2013 MITSUBISHI LANCER GLXi 32K MILEAGE

  • Used car
  • 2013
  • Automatic
  • 32,127 km
Cebu, Cebu City
₱450,000

RUSH SALE! Red Mitsubishi Lancer 1994 Model (Lady Owned)

  • Used car
  • 1994
  • Manual
  • 100,000 km
Samar, Catbalogan
₱90,000 ₱150,000
  • Financing

For Sale Mitsubishi Lancer 1997 GLXI

  • Used car
  • 1997
  • Manual
  • 300,000 km
Laguna, San Pedro
₱95,000

We are Selling Low Price Quality Pre-owned Cars since 2002‼️ UNITS DAILY‼️ 250+ Cars‼️

  • Used car
  • 2024
  • Automatic
  • 30,000 km
Metro Manila, Makati
₱348,400

We are Selling Low Price Quality Pre-owned Cars since 2002‼️ NEW UNITS DAILY‼️ 250+ Cars‼️

  • Used car
  • 2024
  • Automatic
  • 10 km
Metro Manila, Makati
₱250,000

2014 Mitsubishi Lancer EX Glx Automatic Gas Call us 09171935289

  • Used car
  • 2014
  • Automatic
  • 43,000 km
Metro Manila, Makati
₱418,000
  • Financing
  • Trade in
  • Free transfer of ownership

2014 Mitsubishi Lancer EX Glx Automatic Gas 43K mileage only‼️📱09388307235

  • Used car
  • 2014
  • Automatic
  • 43,000 km
Metro Manila, Makati
₱418,000

Lancer 2012 Automatic 55k odo Cash Price: 700,000 21200 2yrs 16100 3yrs 12889 4yrs

  • Used car
  • 2012
  • Automatic
  • 55,000 km
Metro Manila, Marikina
₱700,000 ₱710,000
  • Financing

Lancer 2000

  • Used car
  • 2000
  • Automatic
  • 175,000 km
Bulacan, San Jose del Monte
₱95,000

Buying cars for sale in {Region}: How to Avoid Being Scammed

The trend of shifting to car shopping in the Philippines is increasingly clear. Cars for sale in {Region} are gradually being recognized for their true function and value. However, there are quite a few car sales scams that new buyers may not know about that will be mentioned in this article.
Demand to buy cars for sale in {Region}

In the past few years, the auto market has continuously grown, as users shift to buying cars is increasingly evident. The motivation for users to own cars for sale comes from negative experiences when traveling by motorbike.
Currently, the Philippine auto market is really exciting. Most of the major brands in the world are present, the needs of customers also increase accordingly. Consumers do not simply want a car to cover the sun and rain, but have considered many conditions when deciding to buy a car such as safety, intelligence, fuel economy and environmental friendliness.

How to avoid being Scammed

To avoid being scammed when buying a used car, buyers must be very alert throughout the process from choosing a place to buy a car, checking car reviews, to bargaining for a price and completing the purchase and sale procedures.

Choose a reputable car dealership

Prioritize reliable acquaintances, buy genuine used cars, buy cars at large establishments… Although the price of used cars in these places may be higher, they have more assurance.

Comprehensive vehicle inspection

All items need to be thoroughly checked. In which, pay special attention to check whether the car has been de-engineered, whether the car has been repainted, check the interior of the car, under the car, the actual performance of the car... Find reputable cars for sale in {Region} inspection services. Especially need to carefully check the vehicle paperworks.

Calculate the price carefully

Negotiate and pay a reasonable price for both parties. Beware of cases where buying used cars is too easy to pay, and used cars are surprisingly cheap...
Besides, you need to complete the procedure for transferring the name of a car in accordance with regulations. Don’t transfer the name by hand, use a power of attorney, but need to make a notarized sales contract and transfer the name in accordance with regulations to avoid the risk of buying the fake paperwork.

You can search for cars on online platforms like Philkotse.com to ensure you get genuine, good Philippines car prices and quality cars for sale without being scammed.
 

How many second hand Mitsubishi Lancer for sale are available on Philkotse?

1 used Mitsubishi Lancer listed by owners are available for sale today.

How much does the used Mitsubishi Lancer for sale cost?

The second hand Mitsubishi Lancer price varies from ₱238,000.

What are the cheapest year model of used Mitsubishi Lancer for sale?

2nd-hand Mitsubishi Lancer year 2010 is the cheapest car for sale with prices starting at ₱238,000.

Why you should buy a second hand Mitsubishi Lancer for sale on Philkotse?

Convenience - Time-saving - Cheap prices - Good condition - Verified sellers

How much can you save when buying a pre-owned Mitsubishi Lancer for sale?

Buying a second-hand Mitsubishi Lancer typically saves you around 10% to 70% of a vehicle's original price, depending on factors such as age, mileage, and condition.